Back to Previous Page



WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Barron

Course
Turtleback Golf Course
Rice Lake, WI



Team Results
Top Two Teams Advance to State Meet.

POS
TEAM
SCORE
1
Hayward
317
2
Osceola
324
3
Somerset
329
4
Bloomer
336
5
Ellsworth
338
6
Arcadia
347
7
Amery
348
7
Altoona
348
9
Norhwestern
351
9
West Salem
351
11
Lakeland
365
12
Tomahawk
369

Individual Results
** Denotes Top Three Individual Qualifiers for State Meet.

POS
NAME TEAM NAME
YEAR
TOT
1
Gabby Curtis** Altoona
11
75
2
Mike Henck Osceola
12
76
3
Michael Mc Donald Hayward
9
77
3
Dan Cronick Osceola
11
77
3
Evan Lunda** Unity
12
77
6
Turner Wegener Tomahawk
12
78
6
Danny Green Somerset
11
78
6
Curtis Geiger Lakeland
10
78
6
Noah Price** Bloomer
9
78
6
Joe Rady Hayward
11
78
11
Hunter Iverson Somerset
10
79
11
Jordan Duffy Hayward
11
79
11
Indiana Thompson Chetek Weyerhaeuser
10
79
14
Paul Jacobs Aquinas
12
80
15
Chrystian Kulow Ellsworth
11
81
15
Peyton Green Cumberland
10
81
15
Collin Matthews Amery
11
81
15
Dan Donovan Lakeland
10
81
15
Mike Tingelhoff Ellsworth
10
81
20
Grant Pearson Norhwestern
12
83
20
Jake Mc Cusker Hayward
11
83
20
Connor Misch Arcadia
12
83
23
Colton Seibel Bloomer
11
84
23
Bryce Stein Ellsworth
11
84
25
Ethan Phelps West Salem
11
85
25
Matt Skoglund Somerset
12
85
25
Nick Anderson Gale Ettrick Tremp
9
85
25
Alex Wolfe Osceola
9
85
29
Cooper Addington West Salem
11
86
29
Matt La Faunge Black River Falls
10
86
29
Sam Wolfe Osceola
11
86
29
Josiah Vik Norhwestern
11
86
33
Colin Berseth Bloomer
9
87
33
Taylor Misch Arcadia
10
87
33
Zach Mechel Somerset
10
87
33
Travis Mullen Bloomer
12
87
37
Cade Martin Arcadia
10
88
37
Nick Larson Altoona
11
88
37
Austin Byl Osceola
11
88
37
Max Disher Hayward
9
88
37
Chris Rinehart Amery
11
88
37
Jake Winter Durand
12
88
43
Logan Neisinger Ladysmith
0
89
43
Zach Mutterer Arcadia
12
89
43
Jacob Stephen Northland Pines
11
89
43
Luke Harris Amery
12
89
47
Peter Lindsay Norhwestern
12
90
47
Spencer Greiner West Salem
9
90
47
Derek Krejci Neillsville
10
90
47
Bailey Waterbury Amery
12
90
47
Ryan Huebsch West Salem
11
90
47
Erik Weiss Altoona
11
90
53
Rudy Hesch Arcadia
12
91
54
Jordan Orme Norhwestern
10
92
54
Emery Whalen Ellsworth
10
92
56
Jake Edin Amery
12
93
57
Chad O Brien Tomahawk
12
95
57
Travis VanderWegen Altoona
12
95
57
Tanner Laack Tomahawk
12
95
60
Kyle Kurrelmeyer Ellsworth
11
96
60
Alex MacRogers West Salem
11
96
60
Dalton Herman Altoona
11
96
63
Ben Weber Durand
9
97
63
Adam Flasch Lakeland
11
97
65
Coby Zweifelhofer Bloomer
12
98
66
Josh Skylonz Norhwestern
12
99
67
Dan Geraty Tomahawk
0
101
67
Nick Osero Tomahawk
0
101
69
Zach Bahr Somerset
11
103
70
Jon Phillips Medford Area
0
107
71
Jack Dern Lakeland
11
109
72
Jacob Spears Lakeland
9
122


Individual Tiebreakers
Noah Price defeated Turner Wegener, Danny Green, Curtis Geiger
Details: Won on the first playoff hole. Noah was one under with a 3.

Detailed Team Results:

West Salem

Coach:
Eric Sorenson

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Ethan Phelps
11
6
5
4
4
4
4
5
3
3
38
5
5
5
5
6
3
5
5
8
47
85
2
Spencer Greiner
9
5
5
4
4
5
4
6
4
5
42
6
4
5
4
6
5
6
5
7
48
90
3
Ryan Huebsch
11
5
5
5
3
5
5
5
5
5
43
5
5
5
4
5
6
6
6
6
47
90
4
Cooper Addington
11
5
6
6
4
3
5
5
3
4
41
7
5
3
4
6
3
5
5
7
45
86
5
Alex MacRogers
11
5
7
4
4
6
5
5
4
6
46
7
6
5
5
5
4
6
6
6
50
96

Team Score: 351


Ellsworth

Coach:
Cory Brathol

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Chrystian Kulow
11
5
6
4
4
4
5
7
3
4
42
4
5
5
5
5
3
4
4
4
39
81
2
Bryce Stein
11
4
5
5
4
4
4
4
3
4
37
5
5
5
3
4
6
7
5
7
47
84
3
Emery Whalen
10
5
6
5
5
5
6
4
3
4
43
5
5
6
5
5
3
7
7
6
49
92
4
Mike Tingelhoff
10
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
4
4
42
4
4
4
4
4
3
5
5
6
39
81
5
Kyle Kurrelmeyer
11
7
7
4
4
5
5
6
3
4
45
5
5
7
5
7
5
5
5
7
51
96

Team Score: 338

Tomahawk

Coach:
Garth Gerstenberger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Turner Wegener
12
5
4
6
5
4
4
7
3
3
41
5
4
4
2
5
2
5
4
6
37
78
2
Chad O Brien
12
5
6
7
4
7
4
6
5
4
48
5
6
5
3
5
3
7
6
7
47
95
3
Nick Osero
0
5
7
7
6
6
5
7
4
6
53
5
5
6
4
5
4
5
7
7
48
101
4
Dan Geraty
0
5
7
6
7
8
5
6
4
4
52
5
6
6
4
5
5
7
5
6
49
101
5
Tanner Laack
12
6
5
4
4
5
6
4
4
7
45
6
5
5
3
5
7
7
6
6
50
95

Team Score: 369

Bloomer

Coach:
Scott Berseth

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Colin Berseth
9
6
6
4
3
6
6
5
4
4
44
5
5
4
4
5
3
5
6
6
43
87
2
Colton Seibel
11
5
5
5
3
4
6
5
5
4
42
4
5
4
5
5
4
5
6
4
42
84
3
Travis Mullen
12
5
7
4
3
4
4
5
3
5
40
5
7
6
4
7
3
4
5
6
47
87
4
Coby Zweifelhofer
12
5
8
6
4
6
6
5
3
5
48
6
4
5
5
7
4
5
5
9
50
98
5
Noah Price**
9
4
5
5
2
5
3
4
3
4
35
7
4
4
5
5
3
4
6
5
43
78

Team Score: 336

Amery

Coach:
Steve Wilhelm

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Chris Rinehart
11
5
7
4
3
6
5
4
3
6
43
5
5
5
6
8
3
4
5
4
45
88
2
Collin Matthews
11
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
39
6
4
5
3
5
3
5
5
6
42
81
3
Jake Edin
12
6
4
6
4
7
5
5
3
6
46
4
6
7
4
6
3
5
6
6
47
93
4
Bailey Waterbury
12
4
5
6
4
5
5
5
4
5
43
4
6
6
6
5
4
5
5
6
47
90
5
Luke Harris
12
6
6
4
2
5
5
5
4
6
43
5
5
6
4
6
4
4
6
6
46
89

Team Score: 348

Norhwestern

Coach:
Ryan Teal

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Peter Lindsay
12
5
5
6
4
5
5
6
3
5
44
5
6
5
3
5
6
7
5
4
46
90
2
Josiah Vik
11
6
5
5
4
5
5
7
4
4
45
5
4
6
4
5
4
4
4
5
41
86
3
Grant Pearson
12
5
6
4
4
5
4
4
4
4
40
5
4
4
4
6
5
4
5
6
43
83
4
Josh Skylonz
12
6
6
5
4
6
5
6
4
7
49
6
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
5
50
99
5
Jordan Orme
10
7
6
6
4
5
5
4
3
5
45
8
5
6
3
7
5
4
5
4
47
92

Team Score: 351

Arcadia

Coach:
Jeff Byom

No.
Name
Year
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Connor Misch
12
4
6
4
4
5
5
4
3
4
39
5
4
7
5
4
3
4
4
8
44
83
2
Cade Martin
10
4
6
5
4
7
6
4
3
4
43
7
6
6
3
5
4
5
4
5
45
88
3
Zach Mutterer
12
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
3
6
43
5
5
5
5
5
3
6
6
6
46
89
4
Taylor Misch
10
6
5
4
5
4
4
4
4
4
40
8
5
4
4
5
4
5
4
8
47
87
5
Rudy Hesch
12
5
6
5
5
5
5
4
4
5
44
5
5
5
4
6
5
5
7
5
47
91

Team Score: 347

Somerset

Coach:
Bill Powers

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Matt Skoglund
12
5
5
4
4
8
4
4
3
5
42
5
5
5
3
5
5
4
5
6
43
85
2
Hunter Iverson
10
4
5
4
3
4
5
5
3
4
37
5
5
5
4
6
4
4
5
4
42
79
3
Danny Green
11
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
4
35
4
5
5
4
5
3
5
5
7
43
78
4
Zach Bahr
11
5
5
5
4
6
5
5
5
8
48
7
6
7
4
6
5
7
6
7
55
103
5
Zach Mechel
10
5
6
3
4
4
4
5
5
6
42
5
5
5
5
5
6
4
4
6
45
87

Team Score: 329

Lakeland

Coach:
Kim Wasserburger

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Curtis Geiger
10
6
5
4
3
4
5
4
3
5
39
4
4
5
3
5
3
5
5
5
39
78
2
Dan Donovan
10
4
5
5
3
4
4
4
3
4
36
6
4
5
4
5
5
5
5
6
45
81
3
Adam Flasch
11
5
6
6
5
5
5
5
3
5
45
5
5
6
3
8
4
7
6
8
52
97
4
Jack Dern
11
8
6
8
5
6
8
4
5
4
54
6
7
5
6
7
5
6
6
7
55
109
5
Jacob Spears
9
7
8
7
6
7
7
7
5
5
59
8
6
6
6
7
5
7
5
13
63
122

Team Score: 365

Altoona

Coach:
Tim Kaiser

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Gabby Curtis**
11
4
4
5
4
5
3
4
4
4
37
5
4
4
3
6
3
4
4
5
38
75
2
Erik Weiss
11
6
5
5
3
5
5
6
3
5
43
5
5
6
5
7
4
5
6
4
47
90
3
Nick Larson
11
5
5
5
4
6
5
5
3
5
43
5
4
5
3
6
3
4
9
6
45
88
4
Dalton Herman
11
6
7
6
4
5
6
5
3
5
47
7
6
5
5
6
3
5
6
6
49
96
5
Travis VanderWegen
12
4
7
5
4
7
6
5
5
4
47
5
5
5
3
5
7
5
6
7
48
95

Team Score: 348

Osceola

Coach:
Rick Ashley

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Mike Henck
12
4
4
4
2
4
5
3
4
5
35
4
5
5
3
6
3
6
5
4
41
76
2
Dan Cronick
11
4
5
6
3
3
4
4
3
5
37
7
4
4
3
5
3
5
4
5
40
77
3
Sam Wolfe
11
5
5
4
4
4
4
5
4
4
39
5
5
4
5
6
4
5
6
7
47
86
4
Austin Byl
11
4
5
5
6
5
5
6
3
4
43
5
7
5
3
4
4
5
4
8
45
88
5
Alex Wolfe
9
4
6
4
4
5
4
4
5
4
40
4
9
5
3
6
4
4
5
5
45
85

Team Score: 324

Hayward

Coach:
Dave Blake

NO.
NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
1
Joe Rady
11
4
5
4
5
3
4
4
3
5
37
4
3
3
3
8
4
6
5
5
41
78
2
Jordan Duffy
11
5
5
4
4
4
5
4
4
4
39
4
4
5
4
5
4
4
5
5
40
79
3
Michael Mc Donald
9
5
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
3
36
4
4
5
5
4
3
5
4
7
41
77
4
Max Disher
9
6
6
4
4
7
5
4
3
4
43
5
4
4
5
6
2
5
6
8
45
88
5
Jake Mc Cusker
11
5
5
4
4
4
5
4
3
4
38
5
5
5
4
6
3
6
5
6
45
83

Team Score: 317

Detailed Individual Results

NAME
TEAM NAME
YEAR
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
OUT
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
IN
TOT
Evan Lunda**
Unity
12
3
5
5
3
4
4
5
3
5
37
4
6
4
5
6
4
4
6
5
40
77
Indiana Thompson
Chetek Weyerhaeuser
10
4
6
4
3
5
4
5
2
7
40
4
5
5
2
6
3
5
4
5
39
79
Paul Jacobs
Aquinas
12
4
4
5
5
4
4
5
3
4
38
4
4
5
4
6
4
3
6
6
42
80
Peyton Green
Cumberland
10
5
6
4
4
4
4
5
4
4
40
5
4
4
3
5
5
4
6
5
41
81
Nick Anderson
Gale Ettrick Tremp
9
4
5
5
4
5
4
6
3
4
40
6
5
5
5
5
4
5
4
6
45
85
Matt La Faunge
Black River Falls
10
5
6
6
4
4
7
4
3
4
43
4
5
4
5
6
4
4
6
5
43
86
Jake Winter
Durand
12
6
5
5
3
4
4
5
4
5
41
5
5
4
3
7
3
5
6
9
47
88
Jacob Stephen
Northland Pines
11
5
5
5
4
3
5
4
3
5
39
6
5
6
5
5
4
5
8
6
50
89
Logan Neisinger
Ladysmith
0
6
7
4
4
5
5
7
4
5
47
5
4
5
3
5
4
5
5
6
42
89
Derek Krejci
Neillsville
10
7
5
5
4
7
5
4
4
5
46
6
5
5
3
5
4
4
6
6
44
90
Ben Weber
Durand
9
6
7
4
5
5
6
5
3
4
45
5
5
6
5
5
8
7
5
6
52
97
Jon Phillips
Medford Area
0
5
12
6
4
6
5
6
3
7
54
6
6
7
2
6
5
5
9
7
53
107